Tabs

Upcoming Events
Tue Sep 24
2:45 PM
vs. McHenry County College
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
vs. College of Lake County
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Sep 25
12:30 PM
at Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference Match #5
Cog Hill Country Club (Lemont, IL.) hosted by Moraine Valley
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
at Moraine Valley Community College
Palos Hills, IL.
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
vs. College of Lake County
Sugar Grove, IL.
Thu Sep 26
10:00 AM
at Elmhurst Gavin Lux Fall Invite
Oak Brook G.C. (Oak Brook, IL.) hosted by Elmhurst College
Thu Sep 26
4:00 PM
at Kennedy-King College
Chicago, IL.
Fri Sep 27
12:00 PM
at 1st Annual PrairieView Classic
PrairieView G.C. (Byron, IL.)
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at South Suburban College
South Holland, IL.
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at 42nd Loyola Lakefront Invitational
Lincoln Park Grove 16 - Montrose Harbor (Chicago, IL.)
Sat Sep 28
12:30 PM
at 42nd Loyola Lakefront Invitational
Lincoln Park Grove 16 - Montrose Harbor (Chicago, IL.)
Sat Sep 28
2:30 PM
at South Suburban College
South Holland, IL.
Sun Sep 29
12:00 PM
vs. Aurora University
Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue Oct 01
2:45 PM
vs. Moraine Valley Community College
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
vs. Moraine Valley Community College
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
at Prairie State College
Chicago Heights, IL.
Wed Oct 02
6:00 PM
vs. Morton College
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Thu Oct 03
11:00 AM
at Region IV Division II District C Tournament (Day one)
PrairieView G.C. (Byron, IL.)
Thu Oct 03
2:45 PM
at Oakton Community College
Des Plaines, IL.
Thu Oct 03
4:00 PM
vs. College of DuPage
Sugar Grove, IL.
Fri Oct 04
10:00 AM
at Region IV Division II District C Tournament (Day two)
PrairieView G.C. (Byron, IL.)
Fri Oct 04
12:00 PM
vs. Johnson County Community College
@ Boone, IA. / DMACC Invitational
Fri Oct 04
2:00 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA
Fri Oct 04
3:45 PM
vs. Sauk Valley Community College
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
at Region IV Division II District C Tournament (Day three)
PrairieView G.C. (Byron, IL.)
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Malcolm X College
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Coffeyville Community College
@ Boone, IA. / DMACC Invitational
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Hawkeye Community College
@ Boone, IA / DMACC Invitational
Sat Oct 05
6:00 PM
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College
@ Boone, IA / DMACC Invitational
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Muskegon Community College
Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
at Kishwaukee College
Malta, IL.
Wed Oct 09
2:00 PM
vs. Olivet Nazarene University Junior Varsity
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
vs. College of Lake County
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Oct 09
6:00 PM
vs. Moraine Valley Community College
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Thu Oct 10
4:00 PM
at Oakton Community College
Des Plaines, IL.
Fri Oct 11
10:00 AM
vs. Region IV Division I Tournament
Palos Hills, IL. (hosted by Moraine Valley)
Fri Oct 11
4:00 PM
vs. Kishwaukee College
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Oct 12
10:00 AM
vs. Region IV Division I Tournament
Palos Hills, IL. (hosted by Moraine Valley)
Sat Oct 12
10:30 AM
at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, IA.)
Sat Oct 12
11:30 AM
at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, IL.)
Mon Oct 14
7:00 PM
at Marian University Junior Varsity
Fond du Lac, WI.
Thu Oct 17
4:00 PM
at Richard J. Daley College
Chicago, IL. (Marquette Park)
Thu Oct 17
4:00 PM
at Parkland College
Champaign, IL.
Fri Oct 18
3:00 PM
at Lincoln Land Community College
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 19
9:30 AM
vs. Northeast Community College
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
at Parkland College
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
at ISCC/Region IV Meet
hosted by Carl Sandburg College (Galesburg, IL.)
Sat Oct 26
11:45 AM
at ISCC/Region IV Meet
hosted by Carl Sandburg College (Galesburg, IL.)
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Quarterfinals)
Higher Seed
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
vs. Aurora University
Sugar Grove, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Aurora University
Sugar Grove, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sun Sep 29
12:30 PM
vs. Olive-Harvey College
Sugar Grove, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sun Sep 29
3:00 PM
vs. Olive-Harvey College
Sugar Grove, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sat Oct 05
4:30 PM
at Olive-Harvey College
Chicago, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Sep 28
12:30 PM
at 42nd Loyola Lakefront Invitational
Lincoln Park Grove 16 - Montrose Harbor (Chicago, IL.)
Sat Oct 12
11:30 AM
at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, IL.)
Sat Oct 26
11:45 AM
at ISCC/Region IV Meet
hosted by Carl Sandburg College (Galesburg, IL.)
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
at 2019 NJCAA Division I National Meet
(Albuquerque, NM)
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at 42nd Loyola Lakefront Invitational
Lincoln Park Grove 16 - Montrose Harbor (Chicago, IL.)
Sat Oct 12
10:30 AM
at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, IA.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
at ISCC/Region IV Meet
hosted by Carl Sandburg College (Galesburg, IL.)
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
at 2019 NJCAA Division I National Meet
(Albuquerque, NM)
No Event
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 25
12:30 PM
at Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference Match #5
Cog Hill Country Club (Lemont, IL.) hosted by Moraine Valley
Thu Sep 26
10:00 AM
at Elmhurst Gavin Lux Fall Invite
Oak Brook G.C. (Oak Brook, IL.) hosted by Elmhurst College
Fri Sep 27
12:00 PM
at 1st Annual PrairieView Classic
PrairieView G.C. (Byron, IL.)
Thu Oct 03
11:00 AM
at Region IV Division II District C Tournament (Day one)
PrairieView G.C. (Byron, IL.)
Fri Oct 04
10:00 AM
at Region IV Division II District C Tournament (Day two)
PrairieView G.C. (Byron, IL.)
View Full Schedule
Tue Sep 24
5:30 PM
at Triton College
River Grove, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Tue Sep 24
7:30 PM
at Triton College
River Grove, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Sugar Grove, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
vs. Benedictine (IL) University
Sugar Grove, IL (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sun Sep 29
12:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Aurora, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
View Full Schedule
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
vs. College of Lake County
Sugar Grove, IL.
Thu Sep 26
4:00 PM
at Kennedy-King College
Chicago, IL.
Sat Sep 28
2:30 PM
at South Suburban College
South Holland, IL.
Sun Sep 29
12:00 PM
vs. Aurora University
Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
vs. Moraine Valley Community College
Sugar Grove, IL.
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
at Moraine Valley Community College
Palos Hills, IL.
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at South Suburban College
South Holland, IL.
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
at Prairie State College
Chicago Heights, IL.
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Muskegon Community College
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
vs. College of Lake County
Sugar Grove, IL.
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Tue Sep 24
2:45 PM
vs. McHenry County College
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Tue Oct 01
2:45 PM
vs. Moraine Valley Community College
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Thu Oct 03
2:45 PM
at Oakton Community College
Des Plaines, IL.
Fri Oct 04
3:45 PM
vs. Sauk Valley Community College
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Wed Oct 09
2:00 PM
vs. Olivet Nazarene University Junior Varsity
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
vs. College of Lake County
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Oct 02
6:00 PM
vs. Morton College
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Fri Oct 04
12:00 PM
vs. Johnson County Community College
@ Boone, IA. / DMACC Invitational
Fri Oct 04
2:00 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Coffeyville Community College
@ Boone, IA. / DMACC Invitational
View Full Schedule
Results
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. North Central College Junior Varsity L, 9-0
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Tue Aug 27
Final
at Elmhurst College Junior Varsity W, 2-1
Elmhurst, IL
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Judson University Junior Varsity L, 8-1
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Prairie State College W, 3-0
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Thu Aug 29
Final
vs. Elgin Community College W, 6-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Grand Rapids Community College L, 3-1
@ Perrysburg, OH Owens Invitational
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. St. Clair County Community College W, 3-1
@ Perrysburg, OH
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Elmhurst College Early Bird Invitational 245 (8th place)
Eldridge Park (Elmhurst, IL.)
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Heartland Community College L, 2-1
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Marshalltown Community College L, 2-0
Marshalltown, IA.
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Hagerstown Community College W, 3-0
@ Owens Owens Express Invitiational-Court 1
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College W, 3-1
@ Owens
Sun Sep 01
Final
vs. Owens Community College L, 3-2
@ Owens Owens Invitational
Sun Sep 01
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College W, 3-1
@ Owens Owens Invitational
Tue Sep 03
Cancelled
at Aurora University Double Gun
Blackberry Oaks G.C. (Bristol, IL.) hosted by Aurora University
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Elgin Community College W, 2-0
Elgin, IL.
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Illinois Valley Community College L, 5-4
Oglesby, IL.
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 3-1
Des Plaines, IL.
Thu Sep 05
Final
vs. McHenry County College W, 11-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Fri Sep 06
Final
at NIU Huskie Challenge 226 (8th place)
(DeKalb, IL.)
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Carl Sandburg College W, 3-2
Galesburg, IL.(Knox County YMCA)
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. College of DuPage W, 7-2
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Prairie State College L, 1-0
Chicago Heights, IL.
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Oakton Community College W, 5-1
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. McHenry County College W, 3-1
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Elgin Community College W, 9-0
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Thu Sep 12
Final
at Olivet Nazarene University Junior Varsity T, 1-1
Bourbonnais, IL. (Snowbarger Athletic Complex)
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Black Hawk College-Moline W, 3-0
Sugar Grove, IL. / Region IV Crossover Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Aurora University Spartan Classic 71 (4th place)
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, IL.)
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Aurora University Spartan Classic 82 (5th place)
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, IL.)
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. South Suburban College W, 3-0
Sugar Grove, IL. / Region IV Crossover Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Illinois Valley Community College W, 3-0
Sugar Grove, IL. / Region IV Crossover Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Wheaton College Soccer Club W, 6-1
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Kankakee Community College W, 2-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Sauk Valley Community College W, 3-2
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Carl Sandburg College W, 3-2
Sugar Grove, IL. / Region IV Crossover Tournament
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Kishwaukee College W, 3-0
Region IV Crossover Tournament
Tue Sep 17
Final
at College of Lake County W, 5-4
Grayslake, IL.
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Morton College W, 3-2
Cicero, IL. (Carbajal Field - South Cicero Sports Complex)
Tue Sep 17
Final - OT
at Morton College W, 4-3
Cicero, IL. (Carbajal Field - South Cicero Sports Complex)
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Elgin Community College W, 3-0
Elgin, IL.
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. Bryant and Stratton College (WI) L, 6-2
Sugar Grove, IL.
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
@ Kansas City, KS
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 3-1
@ KCKCC
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-1
@ Kansas City, Kan. KCKCC Tournament
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) W, 6-3
Aurora, IL. (Vaughn Athletic Center)
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Harry S. Truman College L, 2-0
at Montrose Soccer Field
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 3-1
@ Kansas City, KS KCKCC Tournament
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Richard J. Daley College W, 13-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College W, 6-3
Aurora, IL. (Vaughn Athletic Center)
View Full Schedule
Mon Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
vs. Moraine Valley Community College W, 9-7
Mon Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
vs. Moraine Valley Community College W, 9-4
Sat May 05
Final
at Joliet Junior College L, 9-1
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Best 2 out of 3)
Sat May 05
Final
at Joliet Junior College W, 12-6
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 2)
Sun May 06
Final
at Joliet Junior College L, 12-2
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 3 - if necessary)
View Full Schedule
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 63-51
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 67-65
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Morton College L, 71-61
Region IV quarterfinals
Thu Mar 01
Final
vs. Wilbur Wright College W, 89-46
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. South Suburban College L, 59-51
@ @ Waubonsee CC Region IV (District 3) Semi-Final Game Region IV Semi-Finals
View Full Schedule
Tue Feb 19
Final
at Morton College L, 68-60
Cicero, IL.
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. College of Lake County W, 76-65
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Moraine Valley Community College L, 86-77
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. Illinois Valley Community College W, 82-76
Region IV Division II Tournament
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) L, 80-73
@ Sugar Grove, IL Region IV Division II Tournament Semi-Finals
View Full Schedule
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Kankakee Community College L, 56-48
Kankakee, IL.
Tue Feb 19
Final - OT
at Morton College W, 86-82
Cicero, IL.
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. College of Lake County W, 61-56
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Moraine Valley Community College L, 120-72
Tue Feb 26
Final - OT
at Triton College L, 79-75
NJCAA Region IV Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference Meet 39 (1st place)
College of Lake County (Grayslake, IL.)
Sat Nov 10
Final
at NJCAA Division I National Championship Meet 682 (26th place)
Hosted by Garden City Comm. Coll. (Garden City, KS.)
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Elmhurst College Early Bird Invitational 245 (8th place)
Eldridge Park (Elmhurst, IL.)
Fri Sep 06
Final
at NIU Huskie Challenge 226 (8th place)
(DeKalb, IL.)
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Aurora University Spartan Classic 82 (5th place)
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, IL.)
View Full Schedule
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 67-65
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Morton College L, 71-61
Region IV quarterfinals
Thu Mar 01
Final
vs. Wilbur Wright College W, 89-46
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. South Suburban College L, 59-51
@ @ Waubonsee CC Region IV (District 3) Semi-Final Game Region IV Semi-Finals
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Aurora University Spartan Classic 71 (4th place)
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, IL.)
View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Waubonsee Community College 328 (8th)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Mon Oct 01
Final
at Waubonsee Community College 318 (2nd)
@ Sportsman's Golf and Country Club (Northbrook, IL.) Sportsman's Golf and Country Club (Northbrook, IL.)
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Waubonsee Community College 307 (3rd)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Waubonsee Community College 296 (3rd)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Tue Sep 03
Cancelled
at Aurora University Double Gun
Blackberry Oaks G.C. (Bristol, IL.) hosted by Aurora University
View Full Schedule
Wed May 08
Final
vs. Sauk Valley Community College W, 9-3
@ Sugar Grove, IL Region IV Division II Tournament (1st Round)
Sat May 11
Final - 11 innings
vs. McHenry County College L, 7-6
@ Freeport, IL Region IV Division II Tournament (Semi-Finals)
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Illinois Valley Community College L, 6-4
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Elgin Community College W, 10-1
Elgin, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Elgin Community College W, 18-3
Elgin, IL (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Carl Sandburg College W, 3-2
Galesburg, IL.(Knox County YMCA)
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Prairie State College L, 1-0
Chicago Heights, IL.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Kankakee Community College W, 2-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue Sep 17
Final - OT
at Morton College W, 4-3
Cicero, IL. (Carbajal Field - South Cicero Sports Complex)
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Harry S. Truman College L, 2-0
at Montrose Soccer Field
View Full Schedule
Thu Sep 12
Final
at Olivet Nazarene University Junior Varsity T, 1-1
Bourbonnais, IL. (Snowbarger Athletic Complex)
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Wheaton College Soccer Club W, 6-1
Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Morton College W, 3-2
Cicero, IL. (Carbajal Field - South Cicero Sports Complex)
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. Bryant and Stratton College (WI) L, 6-2
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Richard J. Daley College W, 13-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. College of DuPage W, 6-3
@ Vaughn Center
Tue Apr 17
Final
vs. Oakton Community College W, 5-4
Thu Apr 19
Final
vs. College of Lake County L, 5-4
@ Vaughn Center
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Concordia Univeristy Chicago W, 7-2
Mon Apr 23
Final
at Carthage College JV L, 5-4
View Full Schedule
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. College of DuPage W, 7-2
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Elgin Community College W, 9-0
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Tue Sep 17
Final
at College of Lake County W, 5-4
Grayslake, IL.
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) W, 6-3
Aurora, IL. (Vaughn Athletic Center)
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College W, 6-3
Aurora, IL. (Vaughn Athletic Center)
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Elgin Community College W, 3-0
Elgin, IL.
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
@ Kansas City, KS
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 3-1
@ KCKCC
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-1
@ Kansas City, Kan. KCKCC Tournament
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 3-1
@ Kansas City, KS KCKCC Tournament
View Full Schedule